Privacy policy

PREVIOUS RECOMMENDATION: 

Please, read all the paragraphs of the present privacy politics before using this website. The following conditions binding any user of the same ones.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT OF HIS INFORMATION? 

To effects of the foreseen in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data, ZERTIOR, S.L. (in future ZERTIOR or the provider), with NIF: B86105814 informs the User that is a holder of a personal data file inscribed before the R.G.P.D. (General Record of Personal Data), in which one your information remains built-in and are treated in order to give you the requested services and to send you the information it brings over of our company that could be of your interest.

WHAT PURPOSE DO WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In ZERTIOR, S.L. we treat the information that the interested users facilitate to us in order to manage the sending of the information that they request us and to facilitate offers of services to the interested parties, as well as to improve the user’s experience in the use of the web.

Though we will elaborate a ” business profile “, on the basis of the facilitated information we will never take automated decisions on the basis of the above-mentioned profile.

HOW MUCH LONGER WILL WE PRESERVE YOUR INFORMATION?

The personal data information proportionate to this company will remain in our file while the mercantile relation is kept by the parties and while its suppression is not requested by the interested party.

WHICH IS THE LEGITIMIZATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR INFORMATION? 

The legal base for the treatment of your information is the enforcement of the services provision agreement (according to the terms and conditions that consist in http://zertior.com/politica-de-privacidad/ )

Therefore, the treatment legitimization is based on the previous assent that we request you, nonetheless, the assent retreat can determine the enforcement of the agreement.

TO WHOM ADDRESSEES WILL WE COMMUNICATE YOUR INFORMATION?

The personal data will communicate to other Zertior´s group companies for administrative internal ends, included the processing of clients or employee’s personal data.

ZERTIOR, S.L. has Corporate Binding Procedures, in accordance with the European Committee of Data Protection procedure.

ZERTIOR, S.L. contracts its virtual infrastructure according to a model of ” cloud computing ” across Office 365 – available Information in https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/trustcenter/security/office365-security

RECORD AND TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA

The transmission of personal data is obligatory to contact with ZERTIOR’s and to subscribe to its Newsletter. Likewise, not to facilitate the personally requested information or not to accept the present data protection politics supposes the inability to sign and be processed the requests realized by you on our website.

In agreement to the established in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Data Protection, we inform you that the personal information that you should send us will be incorporated into our WEB USERS’ File, ownership of ZERTIOR, S.L. with domicile in Plaza de la Lealtad, n º 3, 5 ª floor, 28014 Madrid.

This file has implemented all the technical and organizational safety measures established in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Advice, of April 27, 2016, relatively to the personal data protection regarding the processing of personal data and to the free traffic of this information, regulation that abolish the Directive 95/46/CE (General Personal Data Regulation) and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of LOPD development.

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data will not be used for other purposes that are not the information of our services, the Newsletters and of punctual promotions.

NAVIGATION

On having navigated upon our web-pages the Internet servant will automatically store your IP address in the logs of access form with the only purpose of allowing the traffic for the Internet, being necessary that your equipment facilitates this IP address when you navigate along Internet in order that the communications could be realized. In addition, your IP address will be used to make statistics on the visitor’s number of this web and its origin, in a totally transparent form in your navigation.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA

The user is the only one responsible for the veracity and correction of the personal data that sends to ZERTIOR, S.L. exonerating the provider from any responsibility in this issue. Users guarantee and answer, in any case, of the accuracy, force and genuineness of the personal data facilitated, and promise to keep them due to an update. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the form of record or subscription.

ZERTIOR does not answer of the veracity of the information that is not of its own production and of which another source is indicated, for what it does not also assume any responsibility as for hypothetical prejudices that could originate for the use of the above-mentioned information. The provider is exonerated of any responsibility is freed before any hurt or prejudice that the User could suffer as consequence of mistakes, faults or omissions, in the information facilitated by ZERTIOR providing that it comes from sources foreign to the company.

WHICH ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU FACILITATE US YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Any person has right to obtain confirmation on if in ZERTIOR we are treating personal data that concern, or not on you.

The interested persons have right to accede to their personal information, as well as to request the rectification of the inaccurate information or, in their case, to request its suppression when, between other motives, the information already is not necessary for the ends that were gathered.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties will be able to request the limitation of the treatment of their information, in whose case only we will preserve the information for the exercise or the defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for motives related to their personal situation, the interested parties will be able to be opposed to the treatment of their information. ZERTIOR will stop treating the information, except for legitimate imperious motives, or the exercise or the defence of possible claims.

Equally, they will have right to request the suppression, cancellation or the portability of their information. You will be able to direct and communications and to exercise your rights across postal mail directed to Plaza de la Lealtad, nº 3, 5 ª floor, 28014 Madrid, or by means of e-mail to info@zertior.com together with valid test in right, a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent, indicating in the subject ” DATA PROTECTION “.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares that has been duly informed about the conditions about personal data protection, accepting and consenting the treatment of the same ones by ZERTIOR, S.L. in the form and for the purposes indicated in the present Privacy Politics.

CHANGES IN THE PRESENT PRIVACY POLICY

ZERTIOR, S.L. reserve the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential innovations as well as to practices of the industry. In the above-mentioned suppositions, the provider will announce on this website the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation before putting them in practice.

COMMERCIAL BUSINESS MAIL

In agreement with the LSSICE, ZERTIOR, S.L. does not realize SPAM’s practices, for what he does not send commercial post office for electronic route that they have not been before requested or authorized by the User. In consequence, in the form of the Web page, the User has the possibility of giving they express assent to receive our Newsletter, with the independence of the commercial punctually requested information